912-234-8745

Maxine Patterson School of Dance

   2212 Lincoln Street . Savannah, GA 31401    

 

2018 - 2019 SCHEDULE

 
Class placement of students is determined by age, level, and technical ability.
 Must be placed in class by Maxine Patterson or Stephanie Cummings (Pooler).
There is a minimum of 8 students required to form a class

 Studio A

      MONDAY
   TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
     FRIDAY
 SATURDAY
4:30-5:30
RIM Mini
Ballet
Click to edit text
4:30-6:00
RIM Mini
Jazz, Tap, Lyrical

   

     4:15 - 5:00

RIM Jr.

Perf  Lyrical


 10:00-11:00
    Hip  Hop
     All Are        Welcome 
 
 
5:00 - 6:30

RIM Jr.

In Training

 Jazz & Tap


 5:30 - 7:15

RIm

Jr. Performance

Jazz & Tap

5:00 - 6:30

RIM Jr. In Training

Ballet/Pre-Pointe

6:00-7:30
RIM Jr. 
 Performance 
Ballet/Pointe
5:00 - 5:45
All RIM Conditioning & Technique
 6:30 - 8:30
Level 2T
Tap, Jazz, Lyrical
7:15 - 9:00
RIM Adv. Teen
Tap & Jazz
     6:30-7:30
 Level 2T
Ballet
7:30-8:30
Level 1T
Ballet
5:45-6:45
RIM Jr. Perf. & INT
Hip-hop

Click to edit text
 
7:30- 9:00
RIm Adv. Teen
Ballet/Pointe 
6:45-7:30
RIM Jr. INT
Lyrical
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Studio B

MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
4:30 -  5:30
Level 1E
Ballet
4:30 - 5:30
5 & 6 Years Old
Ballet & Tap
 4:30 -5:45
Level 1E 
Jazz & Tap


 4:30-5:30

 4 years ald 

Ballet & Tap


5:00 -5:45
RIM Adv. Teen
Conditioning & Technique
5:30 - 6:00
3 years old
Creative Movement &
Pre-Ballet
5:30-6:30
Level 3E
Ballet

5:45 - 7:30
Ages K-3rd
Ballet, Jazz & Tap



5:30-6:45
Level 3E
Jazz & Tap



 5:45-6:45
RIM Adv. Teen
Hip-Hop
 6:30-7:30
Break Dance

   6:30-7:30
    Level 2E
     Ballet
6:45-8:00
Level 2E
Jazz & Tap

     6:45 - 7:45
RIM Adv. Teen
Lyrical & Contemporary
 
Click to edit text
   7:30-8:45
    Level 1T
   Jazz & Tap  
.
.
.
 
 
 
 
 

Other Locations

MONDAY
 TUESDAY
 WEDNESDAY
 THURSDAY
 FRIDAY
 SATURDAY
     3:00-3:30
Big 3 & PreK Maggie's Movement
 
 
 
 5:30 - 6:30
Ages 4 - 6
Ballet & Tap
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    5:30 - 6:30
Pooler 1
Jazz & Tap
  5:30 - 6:30
Ages 4 - 6
Ballet & Tap
 
 
6:30 - 8:30
Pooler 2
Jazz, Tap, & Lyrical 
6:30 - 7:15
Pooler 1 
Ballet 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:15 - 8:15
Pooler 2
Ballet