-

Maxine Patterson School of Dance

   2212 Lincoln Street 
  Savannah, GA 31401
      912-234-8745
        

2019-2020 

Calendar

September 2

Labor Day 


October 31

Halloween


November 11

Veteran's Day


November 25-29

Thanksgiving Break


December 16-20

Visitor's Week


December 23-January 6

Winter Break


January 20

MLK Day


 March 16-20

Spring Break


April 10

Spring Holiday


 May 23 

50th Annual Dance Recital


2019 - 2020 SCHEDULE

 
                    Class placement of students is determined by age, level, and technical ability.
 Must be placed in class by Maxine Patterson or Stephanie Cummings (Pooler).
There is a minimum of 8 students required to form a class.

 Studio A

      MONDAY
   TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
  THURSDAY
          FRIDAY
 SATURDAY
   5:30 - 7:00
        RIM       
 Jr. Competitive
    Company
    Jazz & Tap

        5:00 - 6:00
          Level I
   9 - 12 years old
          Ballet


   5:00 6:00
       RIM  
 Jr. Competitive
   Company
      Ballet

    5:15 - 6:45
       Level I
9 - 12 years old
    Jazz & Tap


4:30-5:30

Advanced Hip-Hop

  




     10:00
Company Rehearsal
   
     11:00-12:00
   Saturday
    Hip Hop
    7:00 - 8:30 
       Level II
          &
        RIM
   Performance
    Company

 Jazz & Tap

     6:00 - 7:30

        Level IV

            &

          RIM

      Competitive

      Company

      Jazz & Tap



6:00 - 6:30

Level II

&

RIM

Jr. Competitive/

Performance

Company

 Pre-Pointe 

6:45-8:30
Level IV
&
RIM
Competitive
Company
Ballet & Pointe
 
 

5:30 - 6:30
Intermediate Hip Hop

Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
     6:30-7:30
       Level II
           &
         RIM
   Performance
    Company
 Ballet
Click to edit text

6:30 - 7:45
Adv Ballet
Technique
&
 Conditioning


Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
7:45 - 8:45
Adv
Lyrical/Contemporary
 
 
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
 
Click to edit text
 

 Studio B

    MONDAY
     TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
    THURSDAY
      FRIDAY
SATURDAY
5:00 -  5:30
TINY TOTS
3 years old
Creative Movement 
(Pre-ballet)
5:00 - 6:00
PRIMARY
6 - 7 years old
Ballet


 4:45 - 5:45
MINI
4 years old
Ballet & Tap
Combo 


 5:30 - 6:45

PRIMARY

6 - 7 years old

Jazz & Tap

 



 4:30-5:00
 Jr Conditioning


Click to edit text
5:30 - 6:30
KINDER
5 - 6 years old
 Ballet & Tap
Combo
6:00 - 7:00
PRIMARY
7 - 9 years old
Ballet


5:45 - 7:00
Beginner
8 years & up
Jazz & Tap

6:45 - 8:00
PRIMARY
7- 9 years old
Jazz &  Tap


5:00-6:00
Jr lyrical

Click to edit text
 6:30-7:30
Beginner
8 years & up
Ballet

Click to edit text
t
Click to edit text
          6:30-7:15
      Int Conditioning
Technique

Click to edit text
t
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
.
 7:15-8:00
Int lyrical
.
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text
Click to edit text

Pooler Location

MONDAY
 TUESDAY
 WEDNESDAY
 THURSDAY
 FRIDAY
 SATURDAY
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
 
 
Click to edit text
 
Click to edit text
lick to Cedit text
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text
 
 
 
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
  5:30 - 6:45
Level I
Jazz & Tap
   5:30 - 6:30
    KINDER
Ballet/Tap combo
 
 
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
6:45 - 8:30
Level II
Lyrical/Ballet
Pointe 
6:30 - 7:15
Level  I
Ballet 
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text
 
 
 
 
 
7:15 - 8:30
Level II
Jazz & Tap
 
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text
 
Click to edit text